HotelHotTubsVerified private hotel room jacuzzis and hot tubs
Hotels with jacuzzi in room in Boulder City

Hotels in Boulder City with a jacuzzi tub in the room

We've verified a single stay with a private tub in Boulder City, NV — Milo's Inn at Boulder. Most also include a spa, free parking and free Wi-Fi.

1 hotel · 1 in-room jacuzzi

Boulder City

1 property found

Milo's Inn at Boulder

Milo's Inn at Boulder

538 Nevada Hwy Very Good 122 reviews 8.8 Spa Bathtub Report Free public parking nearby Free High Speed Internet

Very Good

122 reviews

8.8
Jetted bathtubAlso: deep soaking bathtub1 bed·1 bath·Sleeps 2
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • Free High Speed Internet (WiFi)
  • Wifi
  • Free breakfast
  • Patio

Spa Bathtub Report Free public parking nearby Free High Speed Internet (WiFi) Free breakfast Bicycle rental Bicycles available Banquet room This Boulder City inn, known for its spa tubs and lush patio, closed permanently in late 2024.

Huge jetted tubs in the rooms, perfectly clean and comfortable.

From

$150/night

$150 – $278

$300 for 2 nights

Show prices

Why book an in-room jacuzzi in Boulder City

We've verified a single stay with a private tub in Boulder City, NV — Milo's Inn at Boulder. Most also include a spa, free parking and free Wi-Fi.

In-room vs hotel spa

1 stays tagged in-room. Outdoor and hotel tubs are listed separately — never sold as suite jacuzzis.

Romantic & weekend escapes

Browse romantic jacuzzi hotels or filter in-room for couples’ favorites in Boulder City.

Budget options

See under-$250 in-room stays when you want a jacuzzi in the room without the suite price.

FAQs about hotels with jacuzzi in room in Boulder City

How much does a hotel room with a jacuzzi cost in Boulder City?

Across the 1 verified stays here, listed rates run $150–$150 a night before tax and cluster near $150. Milo's Inn at Boulder is the lowest we've confirmed, at $150.

Which Boulder City hotel with a jacuzzi is rated highest?

Milo's Inn at Boulder, at 8.8/10 from 122 guest reviews. The list sorts in-room jacuzzis first, then by guest score.

Are the jacuzzis in Boulder City actually in the room?

1 of the 1 stays we list in Boulder City, NV are tagged in-room jacuzzi or jetted tub.

What else comes with a Boulder City jacuzzi room?

Most of these stays also include a spa, free parking and free Wi-Fi. Every listing shows its own amenity set.

More hotels with jacuzzi in room nearby